election canvas

Election 2014: Comprehensive candidate listings

From the U.S. Congress to the Caledonia courthouse, positions are up for grabs at all levels of government this year. Here’s a listing of candidates vying for one of about 270 seats in Vermont.

If you’re not sure your district for Vermont Senate, House or countywide races, use the Legislator Lookup in VTDigger’s data project section.

Election 2014: Comprehensive primary candidate listings

election canvas
Don’t wait till the primaries on August 26. Find out now who’s running for for federal, statewide, legislative and county office.

 

  • U.S. Representative

    PartyCandidate Name
    DemocraticPETER WELCH
    Energy IndependenceJERRY TRUDELL
    IndependentCRIS ERICSON
    IndependentRANDALL MEYER
    Liberty UnionMATTHEW ANDREWS
    RepublicanMARK DONKA

    Back to top

    Statewide Offices

    Contest is for 1 seat in each office.
    OfficePartyCandidate Name
    GovernorDemocraticPETER SHUMLIN
    GovernorIndependentBERNARD PETERS
    GovernorIndependentCRIS ERICSON
    GovernorIndependentEMILY PEYTON
    GovernorLibertarianDAN FELICIANO
    GovernorLiberty UnionPETE DIAMONDSTONE
    GovernorRepublicanSCOTT MILNE
     
    Lieutenant GovernorLiberty UnionMARINA BROWN
    Lieutenant GovernorProgressive/DemocraticDEAN CORREN
    Lieutenant GovernorRepublicanPHIL SCOTT
     
    State TreasurerDemocraticBETH PEARCE
    State TreasurerLiberty UnionMURRAY NGOIMA
    State TreasurerProgressiveDON SCHRAMM
     
    Attorney GeneralDemocraticWILLIAM H. SORRELL
    Attorney GeneralLiberty UnionROSEMARIE JACKOWSKI
    Attorney GeneralRepublicanSHANE MCCORMACK
     
    Secretary of StateDemocraticJIM CONDOS
    Secretary of StateLiberty UnionMARY ALICE HERBERT
    Secretary of StateProgressiveBEN EASTWOOD
     
    Auditor of AccountsDemocratic/ProgressiveDOUG HOFFER

    Back to top

    State Senate

    OfficePartyCandidate NameNo. Seats
    Addison SenateDemocraticCHRISTOPHER A. BRAY2
    Addison SenateDemocraticCLAIRE AYER2
     
    Bennington SenateDemocraticBRIAN CAMPION2
    Bennington SenateDemocraticDICK SEARS2
    Bennington SenateRepublicanWARREN H. ROAF2
     
    Caledonia SenateDemocratic/ProgressiveJANE KITCHEL2
    Caledonia SenateDemocraticMIKE HEATH2
    Caledonia SenateRepublicanJOE BENNING2
     
    Chittenden SenateProgressive/DemocraticDAVID ZUCKERMAN 6
    Chittenden SenateDemocraticDAWN ELLIS6
    Chittenden SenateDemocraticMICHAEL SIROTKIN6
    Chittenden SenateDemocraticPHIL BARUTH6
    Chittenden SenateDemocratic/ProgressiveTIM ASHE 6
    Chittenden SenateDemocraticVIRGINIA "GINNY" LYONS6
    Chittenden SenateLibertarianBEN MAYER6
    Chittenden SenateLibertarianCHRISTOPHER COOLIDGE6
    Chittenden SenateLibertarianGLYN WILKINSON6
    Chittenden SenateLibertarianJOHN CISAR6
    Chittenden SenateLibertarianPAUL WASHBURN6
    Chittenden SenateLibertarianTRAVIS SPENCER6
    Chittenden SenateRepublicanDIANE B. SNELLING6
    Chittenden SenateRepublicanJOY LIMOGE6
     
    Essex-Orleans SenateDemocraticJOHN S. RODGERS2
    Essex-Orleans SenateDemocraticROBERT A. STARR2
    Essex-Orleans SenateRepublicanMARCIA HORNE2
     
    Franklin SenateDemocraticSARA BRANON KITTELL2
    Franklin SenateDemocraticWILLIAM ALAN ROBERTS2
    Franklin SenateIndependentMICHAEL D. MALONE2
    Franklin SenateRepublicanDUSTIN ALLARD DEGREE2
    Franklin SenateRepublicanNORM MCALLISTER2
     
    Grand Isle SenateDemocratic/RepublicanRICHARD "DICK" MAZZA1
    Grand Isle SenateLiberty UnionBENJAMIN BOSLEY1
     
    Lamoille SenateRepublican/DemocraticRICHARD A. WESTMAN1
     
    Orange SenateDemocraticMARK A. MACDONALD1
    Orange SenateRepublicanROBERT C. FRENIER1
     
    Rutland SenateDemocraticANISSA DELAURI3
    Rutland SenateDemocraticELDRED FRENCH3
    Rutland SenateDemocraticWILLIAM TRACY CARRIS3
    Rutland SenateRepublicanBRIAN P. COLLAMORE3
    Rutland SenateRepublicanKEVIN J. MULLIN3
    Rutland SenateRepublicanPEG FLORY3
    Rutland SenateVermont Politically IncorrectKELLY SOCIA3
     
    Washington SenateDemocraticANN CUMMINGS3
    Washington SenateProgressive/DemocraticANTHONY POLLINA 3
    Washington SenateProgressive/DemocraticSANDRA "SANDY" GAFFNEY3
    Washington SenateRepublicanDEXTER LEFAVOUR3
    Washington SenateRepublicanPAT MCDONALD3
    Washington SenateRepublicanWILLIAM "BILL" DOYLE3
     
    Windham SenateDemocraticBECCA BALINT2
    Windham SenateDemocraticJEANETTE WHITE2
    Windham SenateIndependentMARY HASSON2
    Windham SenateLiberty UnionAARON DIAMONDSTONE2
    Windham SenateLiberty UnionJERRY LEVY2
     
    Windsor SenateDemocraticALICE W. NITKA3
    Windsor SenateDemocraticJOHN CAMPBELL3
    Windsor SenateDemocraticRICHARD "DICK" MCCORMACK3

    Back to top

    State House

    OfficePartyCandidate NameNo. Seats
    Addison 1Democratic/ProgressiveAMY SHELDON2
    Addison 1DemocraticBETTY A. NUOVO2
    Addison 1IndependentCALVIN MCEATHRON2
    Addison 1IndependentTHOMAS HUGHES2
     
    Addison 2DemocraticWILLEM JEWETT1
     
    Addison 3DemocraticDIANE LANPHER2
    Addison 3DemocraticJOHN B. SPENCER2
    Addison 3RepublicanPETER BRIGGS2
    Addison 3RepublicanWARREN VAN WYCK2
     
    Addison 4DemocraticDAVE SHARPE2
    Addison 4DemocraticMICHAEL FISHER2
    Addison 4RepublicanFRED K. BASER2
    Addison 4RepublicanVALERIE MULLIN2
     
    Addison 5DemocraticSUSAN SMILEY1
    Addison 5RepublicanHARVEY SMITH1
     
    Addison-RutlandIndependentALYSON EASTMAN1
     
    Bennington 1DemocraticBILL BOTZOW1
    Bennington 1IndependentJAMES A. O'CONNOR1
     
    Bennington 2-1DemocraticRACHAEL FIELDS2
    Bennington 2-1DemocraticTIMOTHY R. CORCORAN II2
     
    Bennington 2-2DemocraticJOANN ERENHOUSE2
    Bennington 2-2DemocraticKIAH MORRIS2
    Bennington 2-2RepublicanMARY A. MORRISSEY2
     
    Bennington 3DemocraticALICE MILLER1
     
    Bennington 4DemocraticSTEVE BERRY2
    Bennington 4DemocraticCYNTHIA BROWNING2
    Bennington 4RepublicanTONY DUPONT2
    Bennington 4RepublicanJUDY LIVINGSTON2
     
    Bennington-RutlandDemocraticMARY BARROSSE-SCHWARTZ1
    Bennington-RutlandRepublicanPATTI KOMLINE1
     
    Caledonia 1DemocraticCLAUDETTE SORTINO1
    Caledonia 1RepublicanMARCIA ROBINSON MARTEL1
     
    Caledonia 2DemocraticJOSEPH "CHIP" TROIANO1
    Caledonia 2RepublicanLAWRENCE W. HAMEL1
     
    Caledonia 3DemocraticBOB SOUTH2
    Caledonia 3DemocraticMICHELLE FAY2
    Caledonia 3RepublicanJANSSEN WILLHOIT2
    Caledonia 3RepublicanSCOTT BECK2
     
    Caledonia 4RepublicanMARTHA "MARTY" FELTUS2
    Caledonia 4RepublicanRICHARD LAWRENCE2
     
    Caledonia-WashingtonDemocraticCATHERINE "KITTY" TOLL1
     
    Chittenden 1DemocraticANNE T. O'BRIEN1
     
    Chittenden 2DemocraticJIM MCCULLOUGH2
    Chittenden 2DemocraticTERRY MACAIG2
     
    Chittenden 3DemocraticBILL FRANK2
    Chittenden 3DemocraticGEORGE TILL2
    Chittenden 3RepublicanDEBBIE RACKLIFF2
    Chittenden 3RepublicanKYLE WALKER2
     
    Chittenden 4-1DemocraticMIKE YANTACHKA1
    Chittenden 4-1RepublicanED STONE1
     
    Chittenden 4-2DemocraticBILL LIPPERT1
     
    Chittenden 5-1DemocraticKATE WEBB1
     
    Chittenden 5-2DemocraticJOAN G. LENES1
     
    Chittenden 6-1DemocraticJOANNA COLE2
    Chittenden 6-1DemocraticROBERT HOOPER2
    Chittenden 6-1LibertarianLOYAL PLOOF2
    Chittenden 6-1LibertarianROY COLLETTE2
    Chittenden 6-1RepublicanKURT WRIGHT2
    Chittenden 6-1RepublicanMICHAEL LY2
     
    Chittenden 6-2DemocraticJEAN O'SULLIVAN1
    Chittenden 6-2RepublicanSCOT SHUMSKI1
     
    Chittenden 6-3DemocraticCURT MCCORMACK2
    Chittenden 6-3DemocraticJILL KROWINKSI2
     
    Chittenden 6-4DemocraticKESHA RAM2
    Chittenden 6-4ProgressiveCHRISTOPHER A. PEARSON2
     
    Chittenden 6-5DemocraticJOHANNAH LEDDY DONOVAN2
    Chittenden 6-5DemocraticMARY M. SULLIVAN2
     
    Chittenden 6-6DemocraticBARBARA RACHELSON1
     
    Chittenden 6-7DemocraticCLEMENT J. BISSONNETTE2
    Chittenden 6-7Progressive/DemocraticDIANA GONZALEZ2
    Chittenden 6-7ProgressiveROBERT MILLAR2
     
    Chittenden 7-1DemocraticMARTIN LALONDE1
     
    Chittenden 7-2DemocraticANN PUGH1
     
    Chittenden 7-3DemocraticHELEN HEAD1
     
    Chittenden 7-4DemocraticMAIDA F. TOWNSEND1
     
    Chittenden 8-1DemocraticDEBBIE EVANS2
    Chittenden 8-1LibertarianVARPILAH CHASE2
    Chittenden 8-1RepublicanLINDA K. MYERS2
     
    Chittenden 8-2DemocraticLINDA WAITE-SIMPSON2
    Chittenden 8-2DemocraticTIM JERMAN2
    Chittenden 8-2LibertarianLILLITH SOLEIL2
    Chittenden 8-2RepublicanTIM ALLARD2
    Chittenden 8-2RepublicanPAUL DAME2
     
    Chittenden 8-3DemocraticLIZ SUBIN1
    Chittenden 8-3RepublicanROBERT L. BANCROFT1
     
    Chittenden 9-1DemocraticCURT TAYLOR2
    Chittenden 9-1DemocraticJIM CONDON2
    Chittenden 9-1RepublicanJOEY A. PURVIS2
    Chittenden 9-1RepublicanLANE ESDEN2
     
    Chittenden 9-2DemocraticKRISTY SPENGLER2
    Chittenden 9-2DemocraticMAUREEN P. DAKIN2
    Chittenden 9-2LibertarianDANA RUSHFORD2
    Chittenden 9-2RepublicanPAM LORANGER2
    Chittenden 9-2RepublicanPATRICK BRENNAN2
     
    Chittenden 10RepublicanDON TURNER JR2
    Chittenden 10RepublicanRONALD E. HUBERT2
     
    Essex-CaledoniaRepublicanCONNIE QUIMBY1
     
    Essex-Caledonia-OrleansRepublicanPAUL D. LEFEBVRE1
     
    Franklin 1RepublicanCAROLYN WHITNEY BRANAGAN1
     
    Franklin 2IndependentBARBARA S. MURPHY1
    Franklin 2IndependentBOB SHEA1
    Franklin 2RepublicanCHRIS SANTEE1
     
    Franklin 3-1DemocraticKATHLEEN C. KEENAN2
    Franklin 3-1DemocraticMIKE MCCARTHY2
    Franklin 3-1RepublicanCLAUDE BOUCHARD2
    Franklin 3-1RepublicanCOREY PARENT2
     
    Franklin 3-2RepublicanEILEEN "LYNN" DICKINSON1
     
    Franklin 4DemocraticMICHEL CONSEJO2
    Franklin 4RepublicanBRIAN K. SAVAGE2
    Franklin 4RepublicanMARIANNA GAMACHE2
     
    Franklin 5DemocraticDANIEL NADEAU2
    Franklin 5DemocraticROBERT B. IRISH2
    Franklin 5RepublicanALBERT "CHUCK" PEARCE2
    Franklin 5RepublicanSTEVE BEYOR2
     
    Franklin 6DemocraticDANIEL F. CONNOR1
     
    Franklin 7Progressive/DemocraticCINDY WEED1
    Franklin 7RepublicanLARRY G. FISKE1
     
    Grand Isle-ChittendenDemocraticMITZI JOHNSON2
    Grand Isle-ChittendenDemocratic/RepublicanROBERT C. KREBS2
    Grand Isle-ChittendenRepublicanJASON MOQUIN2
     
    Lamoille 1RepublicanHEIDI E. SCHEUERMANN1
     
    Lamoille 2DemocraticLINDA J. MARTIN2
    Lamoille 2DemocraticMARK E. WOODWARD2
    Lamoille 2RepublicanSHANE BOUTHILLETTE2
    Lamoille 2RepublicanLUCIEN G. GRAVEL2
     
    Lamoille 3Republican/DemocraticBERNARD C. JUSKIEWICZ1
     
    Lamoille-WashingtonDemocraticAVRAM PATT2
    Lamoille-WashingtonDemocraticSHAP SMITH2
    Lamoille-WashingtonRepublicanEMILY B. LAPAN2
    Lamoille-WashingtonRepublicanMICKEY SMITH2
     
    Orange 1Progressive/DemocraticSUSAN HATCH DAVIS2
    Orange 1IndependentRAMA SCHNEIDER2
    Orange 1RepublicanRODNEY GRAHAM2
     
    Orange 2DemocraticSARAH COPELAND HANZAS1
     
    Orange-CaledoniaDemocraticCHIP CONQUEST1
     
    Orange-Washington-AddisonDemocraticMARJORIE RYERSON2
    Orange-Washington-AddisonDemocraticPATSY FRENCH2
    Orange-Washington-AddisonRepublicanCHARLES RUSSELL2
     
    Orleans 1Republican/DemocraticLOREN T. SHAW2
    Orleans 1Republican/DemocraticLYNN D. BATCHELOR2
     
    Orleans 2DemocraticJULIE RABOIN2
    Orleans 2ProgressiveCARL B. DAVIS2
    Orleans 2RepublicanGARY VIENS2
    Orleans 2Republican/DemocraticMICHAEL J. MARCOTTE2
     
    Orleans-CaledoniaDemocraticCHRIS BRAITHWAITE2
    Orleans-CaledoniaDemocraticSAM YOUNG2
    Orleans-CaledoniaRepublicanDEVIN SMALL2
    Orleans-CaledoniaRepublicanVICKI STRONG2
     
    Orleans-LamoilleRepublicanMARK HIGLEY1
     
    Rutland 1RepublicanPATRICIA A. MCCOY2
     
    Rutland 2DemocraticDAVE POTTER2
    Rutland 2DemocraticMICHAEL STIMPFEL2
    Rutland 2LibertarianTED SCHAFT2
    Rutland 2RepublicanTHOMAS "TOM" BURDITT2
     
    Rutland 3RepublicanROBERT "BOB" HELM2
    Rutland 3RepublicanWILLIAM "BILL" CANFIELD2
     
    Rutland 4DemocraticLORI A. MESLI1
    Rutland 4RepublicanTHOMAS P. TERENZINI1
     
    Rutland 5-1DemocraticJAMES P. CANDON1
    Rutland 5-1RepublicanPETER FAGAN1
     
    Rutland 5-2RepublicanLARRY "COOPER" CUPOLI1
     
    Rutland 5-3DemocraticHERB RUSSELL1
    Rutland 5-3RepublicanJOHN E. MATTISON JR1
     
    Rutland 5-4DemocraticSHERRI DURGIN-CAMPBELL1
    Rutland 5-4RepublicanDOUGLAS GAGE1
     
    Rutland 6DemocraticSTEPHEN A. CARR2
    Rutland 6RepublicanCHARLES "BUTCH" SHAW2
     
    Rutland-BenningtonProgressive/DemocraticROBIN CHESNUT-TANGERMAN1
    Rutland-BenningtonRepublicanVALERIE LEGH HARRISS1
     
    Rutland-Windsor 1DemocraticANNE L. GALLIVAN1
    Rutland-Windsor 1RepublicanJOB TATE1
     
    Rutland-Windsor 2RepublicanDENNIS J. DEVEREUX1
     
    Washington 1Progressive/DemocraticJEREMY HANSEN 2
    Washington 1Progressive/DemocraticMARVIN MALEK2
    Washington 1RepublicanANNE B. DONAHUE2
    Washington 1RepublicanPATTI J. LEWIS2
     
    Washington 2DemocraticJ. GUY ISABELLE2
    Washington 2RepublicanFRANCIS "TOPPER" MCFAUN2
    Washington 2RepublicanROB LACLAIR2
     
    Washington 3DemocraticTOMMY J. WALZ2
    Washington 3IndependentPAUL N. POIRIER2
    Washington 3RepublicanJOHN G. SANTORELLO2
    Washington 3RepublicanKRISTIN H. SOHLSTROM2
     
    Washington 4DemocraticMARY S. HOOPER2
    Washington 4DemocraticWARREN F. KITZMILLER2
    Washington 4ProgressiveGLENNIE F. SEWELL2
    Washington 4ProgressiveIVAN SHADIS2
     
    Washington 5DemocraticTONY KLEIN1
     
    Washington 6DemocraticJANET ANCEL1
    Washington 6IndependentJACOB R. MILLER1
    Washington 6IndependentMICHAEL SABOURIN1
     
    Washington 7DemocraticMAXINE GRAD2
    Washington 7IndependentADAM GRESHIN2
    Washington 7IndependentED READ2
    Washington 7IndependentHEIDI SPEAR2
     
    Washington-ChittendenIndependentJERRY A. MULLEN2
    Washington-ChittendenDemocraticREBECCA ELLIS2
    Washington-ChittendenDemocraticTOM STEVENS2
     
    Windham 1RepublicanMICHAEL "MIKE" HEBERT1
     
    Windham 2-1DemocraticVALERIE A. STUART1
     
    Windham 2-2Progressive/DemocraticMOLLIE S. BURKE1
     
    Windham 2-3DemocraticTRISTAN TOLENO2
     
    Windham 3DemocraticCAROLYN W. PARTRIDGE2
    Windham 3DemocraticMATTHEW A. TRIEBER2
    Windham 3IndependentDEBORAH WRIGHT2
     
    Windham 4DemocraticDAVID L. DEEN2
    Windham 4DemocraticMIKE MROWICKI2
     
    Windham 5DemocraticEMILY LONG1
     
    Windham 6DemocraticANN MANWARING1
     
    Windham-BenningtonDemocraticJOHN MORAN1
    Windham-BenningtonIndependent LAURA SIBILIA1
    Windham-BenningtonIndependentPHILIP GILPIN JR.1
     
    Windham-Bennington-WindsorIndependentOLIVER K. OLSEN1
     
    Windsor 1DemocraticDONNA SWEANEY2
    Windsor 1DemocraticJOHN BARTHOLOMEW2
     
    Windsor 2DemocraticMARK HUNTLEY1
    Windsor 2IndependentSTUART LINDBERG1
     
    Windsor 3-1DemocraticLEIGH J. DAKIN1
     
    Windsor 3-2DemocraticALICE M. EMMONS2
    Windsor 3-2DemocraticROBERT "BOB" FORGUITES2
     
    Windsor 4-1RepublicanSCOTT WOODWARD1
    Windsor 4-1DemocraticTEO ZAGAR1
     
    Windsor 4-2DemocraticGABRIELLE LUCKE2
    Windsor 4-2DemocraticKEVIN "COACH" CHRISTIE2
     
    Windsor 5DemocraticALISON H. CLARKSON1
     
    Windsor-Orange 1DemocraticSARAH E. BUXTON1
    Windsor-Orange 1RepublicanDAVID A AINSWORTH1
     
    Windsor-Orange 2DemocraticJIM MASLAND2
    Windsor-Orange 2DemocraticTIM BRIGLIN2
    Windsor-Orange 2IndependentJOHN FREITAG2
     
    Windsor-RutlandProgressive/DemocraticSANDY HAAS1

    Back to top

    Countywide Offices

    OfficeCountyPartyCandidate NameNo. Seats
    Probate JudgeAddisonDemocraticELEANOR "MISSE" SMITH1
    Probate JudgeBenningtonDemocraticD. JUSTINE SCANLON1
    Probate JudgeCaledoniaDemocraticERNEST TOBIAS BALIVET1
    Probate JudgeChittendenDemocraticSUSAN L. FOWLER1
    Probate JudgeEssexRepublicanALLEN D. HODGDON1
    Probate JudgeFranklinDemocraticLARRY BRUCE1
    Probate JudgeGrand IsleRepublicanGEORGE E. "NED" SPEAR II1
    Probate JudgeLamoilleRepublicanJAMES R. DEAN MAHONEY1
    Probate JudgeOrangeRepublicanBERNARD "BERNIE" LEWIS1
    Probate JudgeOrleansIndependentJOHN P. MONETTE1
    Probate JudgeRutlandDemocraticKEVIN P. CANDON1
    Probate JudgeRutlandRepublicanNICHOLAS G. MICHAEL1
    Probate JudgeWashingtonDemocraticJEFFREY P. KILGORE1
    Probate JudgeWindhamDemocraticROBERT M. PU1
    Probate JudgeWindsorDemocraticJOANNE ERTEL1
     
    Assistant JudgeAddisonDemocraticIRENE POOLE2
    Assistant JudgeAddisonRepublican/DemocraticALICE GEORGE2
    Assistant JudgeBenningtonDemocraticJAMES H. COLVIN2
    Assistant JudgeBenningtonDemocraticWESLEY L. MOOK2
    Assistant JudgeBenningtonRepublicanCHARLES N. KOKORAS2
    Assistant JudgeBenningtonRepublicanLOYAL J. WESTCOTT2
    Assistant JudgeCaledoniaIndependentMICHAEL ROOSEVELT2
    Assistant JudgeCaledoniaRepublican/DemocraticJOHN S. HALL2
    Assistant JudgeCaledoniaRepublican/DemocraticROY C. VANCE2
    Assistant JudgeChittendenDemocraticCHARLES DELANEY2
    Assistant JudgeChittendenDemocraticCONNIE CAIN RAMSEY2
    Assistant JudgeEssexRepublicanALLEN D. HODGDON2
    Assistant JudgeEssexRepublicanCALVIN COLBY2
    Assistant JudgeFranklinDemocraticJOSHUA ALDRICH2
    Assistant JudgeFranklinDemocratic/RepublicanKELLY GOSSELIN2
    Assistant JudgeFranklinRepublicanBOB JOHNSON2
    Assistant JudgeGrand IsleDemocraticJOHN LAWRENCE2
    Assistant JudgeGrand IsleDemocraticSHERRI POTVIN2
    Assistant JudgeGrand IsleRepublicanJOANNE R. BATCHELDER2
    Assistant JudgeLamoilleDemocraticJOEL W. PAGE2
    Assistant JudgeLamoilleDemocraticKAREN BRADLEY2
    Assistant JudgeOrangeDemocraticJOYCE MCKEEMAN2
    Assistant JudgeOrangeDemocraticVICTORIA "VICKIE" WEISS2
    Assistant JudgeOrleansDemocraticJOHN ELWELL2
    Assistant JudgeOrleansDemocraticLARRY DUANE2
    Assistant JudgeOrleansIndependentROBERT "BOB" BENSON2
    Assistant JudgeOrleansRepublicanBEN BATCHELDER2
    Assistant JudgeOrleansRepublicanCURTIS A. HARDY2
    Assistant JudgeRutlandRepublican/DemocraticJEAN H. COLOUTTI2
    Assistant JudgeRutlandRepublican/DemocraticDAVID W. LEWIS2
    Assistant JudgeWashingtonDemocraticMIRIAM "MUFFIE" CONLON2
    Assistant JudgeWashingtonDemocraticTONY LOLLI2
    Assistant JudgeWashingtonRepublicanOTTO KINZEL2
    Assistant JudgeWindhamDemocraticPATRICIA W. DUFF2
    Assistant JudgeWindhamDemocraticPAUL KANE2
    Assistant JudgeWindhamLiberty UnionALICE LANDSMAN2
    Assistant JudgeWindhamLiberty UnionLYNN RUSSELL2
    Assistant JudgeWindsorDemocraticELLEN TERIE2
    Assistant JudgeWindsorDemocraticJACK W. ANDERSON2
     
    State's AttorneyAddisonRepublicanDAVID R. FENSTER1
    State's AttorneyBenningtonDemocraticERICA ALBIN MARTHAGE1
    State's AttorneyBenningtonIndependentKEVIN A. RAMBOLD1
    State's AttorneyCaledoniaRepublican/DemocraticLISA A. WARREN1
    State's AttorneyChittendenDemocratic/RepublicanTHOMAS "T.J." DONOVAN1
    State's AttorneyEssexRepublicanVINCENT ILLUZZI1
    State's AttorneyFranklinDemocratic/RepublicanJAMES A. HUGHES1
    State's AttorneyGrand IsleDemocratic/RepublicanDOUGLAS DISABITO1
    State's AttorneyLamoilleDemocratic/RepublicanPAUL FINNERTY1
    State's AttorneyOrangeRepublicanWILL PORTER1
    State's AttorneyOrleansDemocraticJAMES LILLICRAP1
    State's AttorneyOrleansIndependentBEN LUNA1
    State's AttorneyOrleansRepublicanJENNIFER BARRETT1
    State's AttorneyRutlandDemocraticROSE KENNEDY1
    State's AttorneyRutlandRepublicanMARC D. BRIERRE1
    State's AttorneyWashingtonDemocraticSCOTT R. WILLIAMS1
    State's AttorneyWashingtonRepublicanTOM KELLY1
    State's AttorneyWindhamDemocraticTRACY KELLY SHRIVER1
    State's AttorneyWindsorDemocratic/RepublicanMICHAEL KAINEN1
     
    SheriffAddisonRepublicanDONALD M. KEELER JR.1
    SheriffBenningtonRepublicanCHAD D. SCHMIDT1
    SheriffCaledoniaIndependentDANIELE KOSTRUBA1
    SheriffCaledoniaIndependentJOEL M. PIERCE1
    SheriffCaledoniaRepublicanDEAN SHATNEY1
    SheriffChittendenDemocratic/RepublicanKEVIN M. MCLAUGHLIN1
    SheriffChittendenLibertarianOWEN MULLIGAN1
    SheriffEssexRepublicanTREVOR COLBY1
    SheriffFranklinDemocratic/RepublicanROBERT W. NORRIS1
    SheriffGrand IsleDemocratic/RepublicanRAY C. ALLEN1
    SheriffGrand IsleFair Minded IslanderROBERT "BOB" PEARL1
    SheriffLamoilleRepublicanROGER M. MARCOUX JR1
    SheriffOrangeRepublican/DemocraticBILL BOHNYAK1
    SheriffOrleansLiberty UnionTOM FARROW1
    SheriffOrleansRepublican/DemocraticKIRK J. MARTIN1
    SheriffRutlandRepublican/DemocraticSTEPHEN P. BENARD1
    SheriffWashingtonRepublican/DemocraticW. SAMUEL HILL1
    SheriffWindhamDemocraticKEITH D. CLARK1
    SheriffWindhamLiberty UnionTHOMAS FINNELL1
    SheriffWindsorRepublican/DemocraticMICHAEL CHAMBERLAIN1
     
    High BailiffAddisonDemocraticRYAN MASON1
    High BailiffAddisonRepublicanCHARLES S. CLARK JR.1
    High BailiffBenningtonDemocraticFREDERICK C. GILBAR1
    High BailiffCaledoniaRepublicanJAMES A. HEMOND1
    High BailiffChittendenDemocraticDANIEL L. GAMELIN1
    High BailiffChittendenLibertarianJONATHAN STAUFFER1
    High BailiffChittendenRepublicanGORDON H. GILBERT1
    High BailiffFranklinDemocratic/RepublicanROBERTA "BOBBIE" ALLARD1
    High BailiffGrand IsleDemocratic/RepublicanCAROL B. TREMBLE1
    High BailiffGrand IsleIndependentKEVIN G. WINCH1
    High BailiffLamoilleRepublicanEBEN E. MERRILL1
    High BailiffOrangeRepublicanMICHAEL P. WELCH1
    High BailiffOrleansRepublicanPHILIP BROOKS1
    High BailiffRutlandRepublicanPENELOPE GAROFANO1
    High BailiffWashingtonRepublicanMARC POULIN1
    High BailiffWindhamDemocraticSTEFAN A. GOLEC1
    High BailiffWindsorDemocraticMICHAEL E. MANLEY1
    High BailiffWindsorRepublicanRAYMOND HERB III1
    Back to top