U.S. Representative

PartyCandidate Name
DemocraticPETER WELCH
Energy IndependenceJERRY TRUDELL
IndependentCRIS ERICSON
IndependentRANDALL MEYER
Liberty UnionMATTHEW ANDREWS
RepublicanMARK DONKA

Back to top

Statewide Offices

Contest is for 1 seat in each office.
OfficePartyCandidate Name
GovernorDemocraticPETER SHUMLIN
GovernorIndependentBERNARD PETERS
GovernorIndependentCRIS ERICSON
GovernorIndependentEMILY PEYTON
GovernorLibertarianDAN FELICIANO
GovernorLiberty UnionPETE DIAMONDSTONE
GovernorRepublicanSCOTT MILNE
 
Lieutenant GovernorLiberty UnionMARINA BROWN
Lieutenant GovernorProgressive/DemocraticDEAN CORREN
Lieutenant GovernorRepublicanPHIL SCOTT
 
State TreasurerDemocraticBETH PEARCE
State TreasurerLiberty UnionMURRAY NGOIMA
State TreasurerProgressiveDON SCHRAMM
 
Attorney GeneralDemocraticWILLIAM H. SORRELL
Attorney GeneralLiberty UnionROSEMARIE JACKOWSKI
Attorney GeneralRepublicanSHANE MCCORMACK
 
Secretary of StateDemocraticJIM CONDOS
Secretary of StateLiberty UnionMARY ALICE HERBERT
Secretary of StateProgressiveBEN EASTWOOD
 
Auditor of AccountsDemocratic/ProgressiveDOUG HOFFER

Back to top

State Senate

OfficePartyCandidate NameNo. Seats
Addison SenateDemocraticCHRISTOPHER A. BRAY2
Addison SenateDemocraticCLAIRE AYER2
 
Bennington SenateDemocraticBRIAN CAMPION2
Bennington SenateDemocraticDICK SEARS2
Bennington SenateRepublicanWARREN H. ROAF2
 
Caledonia SenateDemocratic/ProgressiveJANE KITCHEL2
Caledonia SenateDemocraticMIKE HEATH2
Caledonia SenateRepublicanJOE BENNING2
 
Chittenden SenateProgressive/DemocraticDAVID ZUCKERMAN 6
Chittenden SenateDemocraticDAWN ELLIS6
Chittenden SenateDemocraticMICHAEL SIROTKIN6
Chittenden SenateDemocraticPHIL BARUTH6
Chittenden SenateDemocratic/ProgressiveTIM ASHE 6
Chittenden SenateDemocraticVIRGINIA "GINNY" LYONS6
Chittenden SenateLibertarianBEN MAYER6
Chittenden SenateLibertarianCHRISTOPHER COOLIDGE6
Chittenden SenateLibertarianGLYN WILKINSON6
Chittenden SenateLibertarianJOHN CISAR6
Chittenden SenateLibertarianPAUL WASHBURN6
Chittenden SenateLibertarianTRAVIS SPENCER6
Chittenden SenateRepublicanDIANE B. SNELLING6
Chittenden SenateRepublicanJOY LIMOGE6
 
Essex-Orleans SenateDemocraticJOHN S. RODGERS2
Essex-Orleans SenateDemocraticROBERT A. STARR2
Essex-Orleans SenateRepublicanMARCIA HORNE2
 
Franklin SenateDemocraticSARA BRANON KITTELL2
Franklin SenateDemocraticWILLIAM ALAN ROBERTS2
Franklin SenateIndependentMICHAEL D. MALONE2
Franklin SenateRepublicanDUSTIN ALLARD DEGREE2
Franklin SenateRepublicanNORM MCALLISTER2
 
Grand Isle SenateDemocratic/RepublicanRICHARD "DICK" MAZZA1
Grand Isle SenateLiberty UnionBENJAMIN BOSLEY1
 
Lamoille SenateRepublican/DemocraticRICHARD A. WESTMAN1
 
Orange SenateDemocraticMARK A. MACDONALD1
Orange SenateRepublicanROBERT C. FRENIER1
 
Rutland SenateDemocraticANISSA DELAURI3
Rutland SenateDemocraticELDRED FRENCH3
Rutland SenateDemocraticWILLIAM TRACY CARRIS3
Rutland SenateRepublicanBRIAN P. COLLAMORE3
Rutland SenateRepublicanKEVIN J. MULLIN3
Rutland SenateRepublicanPEG FLORY3
Rutland SenateVermont Politically IncorrectKELLY SOCIA3
 
Washington SenateDemocraticANN CUMMINGS3
Washington SenateProgressive/DemocraticANTHONY POLLINA 3
Washington SenateProgressive/DemocraticSANDRA "SANDY" GAFFNEY 3
Washington SenateRepublicanDEXTER LEFAVOUR3
Washington SenateRepublicanPAT MCDONALD3
Washington SenateRepublicanWILLIAM "BILL" DOYLE3
 
Windham SenateDemocraticBECCA BALINT2
Windham SenateDemocraticJEANETTE WHITE2
Windham SenateIndependentMARY HASSON2
Windham SenateLiberty UnionAARON DIAMONDSTONE2
Windham SenateLiberty UnionJERRY LEVY2
 
Windsor SenateDemocraticALICE W. NITKA3
Windsor SenateDemocraticJOHN CAMPBELL3
Windsor SenateDemocraticRICHARD "DICK" MCCORMACK3

Back to top

State House

OfficePartyCandidate NameNo. Seats
Addison 1Democratic/ProgressiveAMY SHELDON 2
Addison 1DemocraticBETTY A. NUOVO2
Addison 1IndependentCALVIN MCEATHRON2
Addison 1IndependentTHOMAS HUGHES2
 
Addison 2DemocraticWILLEM JEWETT1
 
Addison 3DemocraticDIANE LANPHER2
Addison 3DemocraticJOHN B. SPENCER2
Addison 3RepublicanPETER BRIGGS2
Addison 3RepublicanWARREN VAN WYCK2
 
Addison 4DemocraticDAVE SHARPE2
Addison 4DemocraticMICHAEL FISHER2
Addison 4RepublicanFRED K. BASER2
Addison 4RepublicanVALERIE MULLIN2
 
Addison 5DemocraticSUSAN SMILEY1
Addison 5RepublicanHARVEY SMITH1
 
Addison-RutlandIndependentALYSON EASTMAN1
 
Bennington 1DemocraticBILL BOTZOW1
Bennington 1IndependentJAMES A. O'CONNOR1
 
Bennington 2-1 DemocraticRACHAEL FIELDS2
Bennington 2-1 DemocraticTIMOTHY R. CORCORAN II2
 
Bennington 2-2DemocraticJOANN ERENHOUSE2
Bennington 2-2DemocraticKIAH MORRIS2
Bennington 2-2RepublicanMARY A. MORRISSEY2
 
Bennington 3DemocraticALICE MILLER1
 
Bennington 4 DemocraticSTEVE BERRY2
Bennington 4 DemocraticCYNTHIA BROWNING2
Bennington 4 RepublicanTONY DUPONT2
Bennington 4 RepublicanJUDY LIVINGSTON2
 
Bennington-Rutland DemocraticMARY BARROSSE-SCHWARTZ1
Bennington-Rutland RepublicanPATTI KOMLINE1
 
Caledonia 1DemocraticCLAUDETTE SORTINO1
Caledonia 1RepublicanMARCIA ROBINSON MARTEL1
 
Caledonia 2DemocraticJOSEPH "CHIP" TROIANO1
Caledonia 2RepublicanLAWRENCE W. HAMEL1
 
Caledonia 3DemocraticBOB SOUTH2
Caledonia 3DemocraticMICHELLE FAY2
Caledonia 3RepublicanJANSSEN WILLHOIT2
Caledonia 3RepublicanSCOTT BECK2
 
Caledonia 4RepublicanMARTHA "MARTY" FELTUS2
Caledonia 4RepublicanRICHARD LAWRENCE2
 
Caledonia-Washington DemocraticCATHERINE "KITTY" TOLL1
 
Chittenden 1DemocraticANNE T. O'BRIEN1
 
Chittenden 2DemocraticJIM MCCULLOUGH2
Chittenden 2DemocraticTERRY MACAIG2
 
Chittenden 3DemocraticBILL FRANK2
Chittenden 3DemocraticGEORGE TILL2
Chittenden 3RepublicanDEBBIE RACKLIFF2
Chittenden 3RepublicanKYLE WALKER2
 
Chittenden 4-1DemocraticMIKE YANTACHKA1
Chittenden 4-1RepublicanED STONE1
 
Chittenden 4-2DemocraticBILL LIPPERT1
 
Chittenden 5-1DemocraticKATE WEBB1
 
Chittenden 5-2DemocraticJOAN G. LENES1
 
Chittenden 6-1DemocraticJOANNA COLE2
Chittenden 6-1DemocraticROBERT HOOPER2
Chittenden 6-1LibertarianLOYAL PLOOF2
Chittenden 6-1LibertarianROY COLLETTE2
Chittenden 6-1RepublicanKURT WRIGHT2
Chittenden 6-1RepublicanMICHAEL LY2
 
Chittenden 6-2DemocraticJEAN O'SULLIVAN1
Chittenden 6-2RepublicanSCOT SHUMSKI1
 
Chittenden 6-3DemocraticCURT MCCORMACK2
Chittenden 6-3DemocraticJILL KROWINKSI2
 
Chittenden 6-4DemocraticKESHA RAM2
Chittenden 6-4ProgressiveCHRISTOPHER A. PEARSON2
 
Chittenden 6-5DemocraticJOHANNAH LEDDY DONOVAN2
Chittenden 6-5DemocraticMARY M. SULLIVAN2
 
Chittenden 6-6DemocraticBARBARA RACHELSON1
 
Chittenden 6-7DemocraticCLEMENT J. BISSONNETTE2
Chittenden 6-7Progressive/DemocraticDIANA GONZALEZ 2
Chittenden 6-7ProgressiveROBERT MILLAR2
 
Chittenden 7-1DemocraticMARTIN LALONDE1
 
Chittenden 7-2DemocraticANN PUGH1
 
Chittenden 7-3DemocraticHELEN HEAD1
 
Chittenden 7-4DemocraticMAIDA F. TOWNSEND1
 
Chittenden 8-1DemocraticDEBBIE EVANS2
Chittenden 8-1LibertarianVARPILAH CHASE2
Chittenden 8-1RepublicanLINDA K. MYERS2
 
Chittenden 8-2DemocraticLINDA WAITE-SIMPSON2
Chittenden 8-2DemocraticTIM JERMAN2
Chittenden 8-2LibertarianLILLITH SOLEIL2
Chittenden 8-2RepublicanTIM ALLARD2
Chittenden 8-2RepublicanPAUL DAME2
 
Chittenden 8-3DemocraticLIZ SUBIN1
Chittenden 8-3RepublicanROBERT L. BANCROFT1
 
Chittenden 9-1DemocraticCURT TAYLOR2
Chittenden 9-1DemocraticJIM CONDON2
Chittenden 9-1RepublicanJOEY A. PURVIS2
Chittenden 9-1RepublicanLANE ESDEN2
 
Chittenden 9-2DemocraticKRISTY SPENGLER2
Chittenden 9-2DemocraticMAUREEN P. DAKIN2
Chittenden 9-2LibertarianDANA RUSHFORD2
Chittenden 9-2RepublicanPAM LORANGER2
Chittenden 9-2RepublicanPATRICK BRENNAN2
 
Chittenden 10RepublicanDON TURNER JR2
Chittenden 10RepublicanRONALD E. HUBERT2
 
Essex-CaledoniaRepublicanCONNIE QUIMBY1
 
Essex-Caledonia-OrleansRepublicanPAUL D. LEFEBVRE1
 
Franklin 1RepublicanCAROLYN WHITNEY BRANAGAN1
 
Franklin 2IndependentBARBARA S. MURPHY1
Franklin 2IndependentBOB SHEA1
Franklin 2RepublicanCHRIS SANTEE1
 
Franklin 3-1DemocraticKATHLEEN C. KEENAN2
Franklin 3-1DemocraticMIKE MCCARTHY2
Franklin 3-1RepublicanCLAUDE BOUCHARD2
Franklin 3-1RepublicanCOREY PARENT2
 
Franklin 3-2RepublicanEILEEN "LYNN" DICKINSON1
 
Franklin 4DemocraticMICHEL CONSEJO2
Franklin 4RepublicanBRIAN K. SAVAGE2
Franklin 4RepublicanMARIANNA GAMACHE2
 
Franklin 5DemocraticDANIEL NADEAU2
Franklin 5DemocraticROBERT B. IRISH2
Franklin 5RepublicanALBERT "CHUCK" PEARCE2
Franklin 5RepublicanSTEVE BEYOR2
 
Franklin 6DemocraticDANIEL F. CONNOR1
 
Franklin 7Progressive/DemocraticCINDY WEED 1
Franklin 7RepublicanLARRY G. FISKE1
 
Grand Isle-ChittendenDemocraticMITZI JOHNSON2
Grand Isle-ChittendenDemocratic/RepublicanROBERT C. KREBS2
Grand Isle-ChittendenRepublicanJASON MOQUIN2
 
Lamoille 1RepublicanHEIDI E. SCHEUERMANN1
 
Lamoille 2DemocraticLINDA J. MARTIN2
Lamoille 2DemocraticMARK E. WOODWARD 2
Lamoille 2RepublicanSHANE BOUTHILLETTE2
Lamoille 2RepublicanLUCIEN G. GRAVEL2
 
Lamoille 3Republican/DemocraticBERNARD C. JUSKIEWICZ1
 
Lamoille-Washington DemocraticAVRAM PATT2
Lamoille-Washington DemocraticSHAP SMITH2
Lamoille-Washington RepublicanEMILY B. LAPAN2
Lamoille-Washington RepublicanMICKEY SMITH2
 
Orange 1Progressive/DemocraticSUSAN HATCH DAVIS 2
Orange 1IndependentRAMA SCHNEIDER2
Orange 1RepublicanRODNEY GRAHAM2
 
Orange 2DemocraticSARAH COPELAND HANZAS1
 
Orange-Caledonia DemocraticCHIP CONQUEST1
 
Orange-Washington-Addison DemocraticMARJORIE RYERSON2
Orange-Washington-Addison DemocraticPATSY FRENCH2
Orange-Washington-Addison RepublicanCHARLES RUSSELL2
 
Orleans 1Republican/DemocraticLOREN T. SHAW2
Orleans 1Republican/DemocraticLYNN D. BATCHELOR2
 
Orleans 2DemocraticJULIE RABOIN2
Orleans 2ProgressiveCARL B. DAVIS2
Orleans 2RepublicanGARY VIENS2
Orleans 2Republican/DemocraticMICHAEL J. MARCOTTE2
 
Orleans-Caledonia DemocraticCHRIS BRAITHWAITE2
Orleans-Caledonia DemocraticSAM YOUNG2
Orleans-Caledonia RepublicanDEVIN SMALL2
Orleans-Caledonia RepublicanVICKI STRONG2
 
Orleans-LamoilleRepublicanMARK HIGLEY1
 
Rutland 1RepublicanPATRICIA A. MCCOY2
 
Rutland 2DemocraticDAVE POTTER2
Rutland 2DemocraticMICHAEL STIMPFEL2
Rutland 2LibertarianTED SCHAFT2
Rutland 2RepublicanTHOMAS "TOM" BURDITT2
 
Rutland 3RepublicanROBERT "BOB" HELM2
Rutland 3RepublicanWILLIAM "BILL" CANFIELD2
 
Rutland 4DemocraticLORI A. MESLI1
Rutland 4RepublicanTHOMAS P. TERENZINI1
 
Rutland 5-1DemocraticJAMES P. CANDON1
Rutland 5-1RepublicanPETER FAGAN1
 
Rutland 5-2RepublicanLARRY "COOPER" CUPOLI1
 
Rutland 5-3DemocraticHERB RUSSELL1
Rutland 5-3RepublicanJOHN E. MATTISON JR1
 
Rutland 5-4DemocraticSHERRI DURGIN-CAMPBELL1
Rutland 5-4RepublicanDOUGLAS GAGE1
 
Rutland 6DemocraticSTEPHEN A. CARR2
Rutland 6RepublicanCHARLES "BUTCH" SHAW2
 
Rutland-BenningtonProgressive/DemocraticROBIN CHESNUT-TANGERMAN 1
Rutland-BenningtonRepublicanVALERIE LEGH HARRISS1
 
Rutland-Windsor 1DemocraticANNE L. GALLIVAN1
Rutland-Windsor 1RepublicanJOB TATE1
 
Rutland-Windsor 2RepublicanDENNIS J. DEVEREUX1
 
Washington 1Progressive/DemocraticJEREMY HANSEN 2
Washington 1Progressive/DemocraticMARVIN MALEK 2
Washington 1RepublicanANNE B. DONAHUE2
Washington 1RepublicanPATTI J. LEWIS2
 
Washington 2DemocraticJ. GUY ISABELLE2
Washington 2RepublicanFRANCIS "TOPPER" MCFAUN2
Washington 2RepublicanROB LACLAIR2
 
Washington 3DemocraticTOMMY J. WALZ2
Washington 3IndependentPAUL N. POIRIER2
Washington 3RepublicanJOHN G. SANTORELLO2
Washington 3RepublicanKRISTIN H. SOHLSTROM2
 
Washington 4DemocraticMARY S. HOOPER2
Washington 4DemocraticWARREN F. KITZMILLER2
Washington 4ProgressiveGLENNIE F. SEWELL2
Washington 4ProgressiveIVAN SHADIS2
 
Washington 5DemocraticTONY KLEIN1
 
Washington 6DemocraticJANET ANCEL1
Washington 6IndependentJACOB R. MILLER1
Washington 6IndependentMICHAEL SABOURIN1
 
Washington 7DemocraticMAXINE GRAD2
Washington 7IndependentADAM GRESHIN2
Washington 7IndependentED READ2
Washington 7IndependentHEIDI SPEAR2
 
Washington-ChittendenIndependentJERRY A. MULLEN2
Washington-Chittenden DemocraticREBECCA ELLIS2
Washington-Chittenden DemocraticTOM STEVENS2
 
Windham 1RepublicanMICHAEL "MIKE" HEBERT1
 
Windham 2-1DemocraticVALERIE A. STUART1
 
Windham 2-2Progressive/DemocraticMOLLIE S. BURKE 1
 
Windham 2-3DemocraticTRISTAN TOLENO2
 
Windham 3DemocraticCAROLYN W. PARTRIDGE2
Windham 3DemocraticMATTHEW A. TRIEBER2
Windham 3IndependentDEBORAH WRIGHT2
 
Windham 4DemocraticDAVID L. DEEN2
Windham 4DemocraticMIKE MROWICKI2
 
Windham 5DemocraticEMILY LONG1
 
Windham 6DemocraticANN MANWARING1
 
Windham-BenningtonDemocraticJOHN MORAN1
Windham-BenningtonIndependent LAURA SIBILIA1
Windham-BenningtonIndependentPHILIP GILPIN JR.1
 
Windham-Bennington-WindsorIndependentOLIVER K. OLSEN1
 
Windsor 1DemocraticDONNA SWEANEY2
Windsor 1DemocraticJOHN BARTHOLOMEW2
 
Windsor 2DemocraticMARK HUNTLEY1
Windsor 2IndependentSTUART LINDBERG1
 
Windsor 3-1DemocraticLEIGH J. DAKIN1
 
Windsor 3-2DemocraticALICE M. EMMONS2
Windsor 3-2DemocraticROBERT "BOB" FORGUITES2
 
Windsor 4-1RepublicanSCOTT WOODWARD1
Windsor 4-1DemocraticTEO ZAGAR1
 
Windsor 4-2DemocraticGABRIELLE LUCKE2
Windsor 4-2DemocraticKEVIN "COACH" CHRISTIE2
 
Windsor 5DemocraticALISON H. CLARKSON1
 
Windsor-Orange 1DemocraticSARAH E. BUXTON1
Windsor-Orange 1RepublicanDAVID A AINSWORTH1
 
Windsor-Orange 2DemocraticJIM MASLAND2
Windsor-Orange 2DemocraticTIM BRIGLIN2
Windsor-Orange 2IndependentJOHN FREITAG2
 
Windsor-Rutland Progressive/DemocraticSANDY HAAS 1

Back to top

Countywide Offices

OfficeCountyPartyCandidate NameNo. Seats
Probate JudgeAddisonDemocraticELEANOR "MISSE" SMITH1
Probate JudgeBenningtonDemocraticD. JUSTINE SCANLON1
Probate JudgeCaledoniaDemocraticERNEST TOBIAS BALIVET1
Probate JudgeChittendenDemocraticSUSAN L. FOWLER1
Probate JudgeEssexRepublicanALLEN D. HODGDON1
Probate JudgeFranklinDemocraticLARRY BRUCE1
Probate JudgeGrand IsleRepublicanGEORGE E. "NED" SPEAR II 1
Probate JudgeLamoilleRepublicanJAMES R. DEAN MAHONEY1
Probate JudgeOrangeRepublicanBERNARD "BERNIE" LEWIS1
Probate JudgeOrleansIndependentJOHN P. MONETTE1
Probate JudgeRutlandDemocraticKEVIN P. CANDON1
Probate JudgeRutlandRepublicanNICHOLAS G. MICHAEL1
Probate JudgeWashingtonDemocraticJEFFREY P. KILGORE1
Probate JudgeWindhamDemocraticROBERT M. PU1
Probate JudgeWindsorDemocraticJOANNE ERTEL1
 
Assistant JudgeAddisonDemocraticIRENE POOLE2
Assistant JudgeAddisonRepublican/DemocraticALICE GEORGE2
Assistant JudgeBenningtonDemocraticJAMES H. COLVIN2
Assistant JudgeBenningtonDemocraticWESLEY L. MOOK2
Assistant JudgeBenningtonRepublicanCHARLES N. KOKORAS2
Assistant JudgeBenningtonRepublicanLOYAL J. WESTCOTT2
Assistant JudgeCaledoniaIndependentMICHAEL ROOSEVELT2
Assistant JudgeCaledoniaRepublican/DemocraticJOHN S. HALL2
Assistant JudgeCaledoniaRepublican/DemocraticROY C. VANCE2
Assistant JudgeChittendenDemocraticCHARLES DELANEY2
Assistant JudgeChittendenDemocraticCONNIE CAIN RAMSEY2
Assistant JudgeEssexRepublicanALLEN D. HODGDON2
Assistant JudgeEssexRepublicanCALVIN COLBY2
Assistant JudgeFranklinDemocraticJOSHUA ALDRICH2
Assistant JudgeFranklinDemocratic/RepublicanKELLY GOSSELIN2
Assistant JudgeFranklinRepublicanBOB JOHNSON2
Assistant JudgeGrand IsleDemocraticJOHN LAWRENCE2
Assistant JudgeGrand IsleDemocraticSHERRI POTVIN2
Assistant JudgeGrand IsleRepublicanJOANNE R. BATCHELDER2
Assistant JudgeLamoilleDemocraticJOEL W. PAGE2
Assistant JudgeLamoilleDemocraticKAREN BRADLEY2
Assistant JudgeOrangeDemocraticJOYCE MCKEEMAN2
Assistant JudgeOrangeDemocraticVICTORIA "VICKIE" WEISS2
Assistant JudgeOrleansDemocraticJOHN ELWELL2
Assistant JudgeOrleansDemocraticLARRY DUANE2
Assistant JudgeOrleansIndependentROBERT "BOB" BENSON2
Assistant JudgeOrleansRepublicanBEN BATCHELDER2
Assistant JudgeOrleansRepublicanCURTIS A. HARDY2
Assistant JudgeRutlandRepublican/DemocraticJEAN H. COLOUTTI2
Assistant JudgeRutlandRepublican/DemocraticDAVID W. LEWIS2
Assistant JudgeWashingtonDemocraticMIRIAM "MUFFIE" CONLON2
Assistant JudgeWashingtonDemocraticTONY LOLLI2
Assistant JudgeWashingtonRepublicanOTTO KINZEL2
Assistant JudgeWindhamDemocraticPATRICIA W. DUFF2
Assistant JudgeWindhamDemocraticPAUL KANE2
Assistant JudgeWindhamLiberty UnionALICE LANDSMAN2
Assistant JudgeWindhamLiberty UnionLYNN RUSSELL2
Assistant JudgeWindsorDemocraticELLEN TERIE2
Assistant JudgeWindsorDemocraticJACK W. ANDERSON2
 
State's AttorneyAddisonRepublicanDAVID R. FENSTER1
State's AttorneyBenningtonDemocraticERICA ALBIN MARTHAGE1
State's AttorneyBenningtonIndependentKEVIN A. RAMBOLD1
State's AttorneyCaledoniaRepublican/DemocraticLISA A. WARREN1
State's AttorneyChittendenDemocratic/RepublicanTHOMAS "T.J." DONOVAN1
State's AttorneyEssexRepublicanVINCENT ILLUZZI1
State's AttorneyFranklinDemocratic/RepublicanJAMES A. HUGHES1
State's AttorneyGrand IsleDemocratic/RepublicanDOUGLAS DISABITO1
State's AttorneyLamoilleDemocratic/RepublicanPAUL FINNERTY1
State's AttorneyOrangeRepublicanWILL PORTER1
State's AttorneyOrleansDemocraticJAMES LILLICRAP1
State's AttorneyOrleansIndependentBEN LUNA1
State's AttorneyOrleansRepublicanJENNIFER BARRETT1
State's AttorneyRutlandDemocraticROSE KENNEDY1
State's AttorneyRutlandRepublicanMARC D. BRIERRE1
State's AttorneyWashingtonDemocraticSCOTT R. WILLIAMS1
State's AttorneyWashingtonRepublicanTOM KELLY1
State's AttorneyWindhamDemocraticTRACY KELLY SHRIVER1
State's AttorneyWindsorDemocratic/RepublicanMICHAEL KAINEN1
 
SheriffAddisonRepublicanDONALD M. KEELER JR.1
SheriffBenningtonRepublicanCHAD D. SCHMIDT1
SheriffCaledoniaIndependentDANIELE KOSTRUBA1
SheriffCaledoniaIndependentJOEL M. PIERCE1
SheriffCaledoniaRepublicanDEAN SHATNEY1
SheriffChittendenDemocratic/RepublicanKEVIN M. MCLAUGHLIN1
SheriffChittendenLibertarianOWEN MULLIGAN1
SheriffEssexRepublicanTREVOR COLBY1
SheriffFranklinDemocratic/RepublicanROBERT W. NORRIS1
SheriffGrand IsleDemocratic/RepublicanRAY C. ALLEN1
SheriffGrand IsleFair Minded IslanderROBERT "BOB" PEARL1
SheriffLamoilleRepublicanROGER M. MARCOUX JR1
SheriffOrangeRepublican/DemocraticBILL BOHNYAK1
SheriffOrleansLiberty UnionTOM FARROW1
SheriffOrleansRepublican/DemocraticKIRK J. MARTIN1
SheriffRutlandRepublican/DemocraticSTEPHEN P. BENARD1
SheriffWashingtonRepublican/DemocraticW. SAMUEL HILL1
SheriffWindhamDemocraticKEITH D. CLARK1
SheriffWindhamLiberty UnionTHOMAS FINNELL1
SheriffWindsorRepublican/DemocraticMICHAEL CHAMBERLAIN1
 
High BailiffAddisonDemocraticRYAN MASON1
High BailiffAddisonRepublicanCHARLES S. CLARK JR.1
High BailiffBenningtonDemocraticFREDERICK C. GILBAR1
High BailiffCaledoniaRepublicanJAMES A. HEMOND1
High BailiffChittendenDemocraticDANIEL L. GAMELIN1
High BailiffChittendenLibertarianJONATHAN STAUFFER1
High BailiffChittendenRepublicanGORDON H. GILBERT1
High BailiffFranklinDemocratic/RepublicanROBERTA "BOBBIE" ALLARD1
High BailiffGrand IsleDemocratic/RepublicanCAROL B. TREMBLE1
High BailiffGrand IsleIndependentKEVIN G. WINCH1
High BailiffLamoilleRepublicanEBEN E. MERRILL1
High BailiffOrangeRepublicanMICHAEL P. WELCH1
High BailiffOrleansRepublicanPHILIP BROOKS1
High BailiffRutlandRepublicanPENELOPE GAROFANO1
High BailiffWashingtonRepublicanMARC POULIN1
High BailiffWindhamDemocraticSTEFAN A. GOLEC1
High BailiffWindsorDemocraticMICHAEL E. MANLEY1
High BailiffWindsorRepublicanRAYMOND HERB III1
Back to top

Politics

Election 2014: General election candidate listing

 

Missing out on the latest scoop? Sign up for Final Reading for a rundown on the day's news in the Legislature.

 

VTD Staff

Send us your thoughts

VTDigger is now accepting letters to the editor. For information about our guidelines, and access to the letter form, please click here.

 

Recent Stories

Thanks for reporting an error with the story, "Election 2014: General election candidate listing"
  • Hidden
  • Hidden
  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.